跳到内容
博雅教育成就一生
开始内容

Chinese Medicine Clinic

Personal information collection statement 

  1. Our clinic will collect your personal information including your name, date of birth, gender and document number for identification purposes, and contact information including correspondence address, phone number and email for communication purposes. You must provide these data or otherwise we are unable to provide clinical services to you.  

 

  1. Our clinic will collect clinical data by means of direct approach, through clinical procedures or, upon your consent, from the third party for clinical use. When you are requested for these data, please ensure the accuracy and completeness of the information. The inaccuracy and incomplete information may affect the process of diagnosis and treatment. 

 

  1. In case your case is selected for academic purposes and presented to any person other than our clinic, we shall not disclose your identity.  

 

  1. Your personal data may be transferred to the server owned by the designated service provider for long term storage; to other service provider which is directly related to your clinical case; and when authorized or required by law and in response to requests from law enforcement authorities, government departments or regulatory authorities.  Without your expressed approval, or unless required by law, the personal data collected herein will not be disclosed to third parties other than those specified above. 

 

  1. As a data subject, you have the right to request access and correction of the personal data under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. For requests for access to personal data, please contact the Data Protection Officer at DPO@LN.edu.hk. For requests to correct/update personal data, please contact us at cmc@LN.edu.hk

 

Back to previous page

Contact Us

Hotline: (852) 2616 7828

Email: cmc@LN.edu.hk

 

Chinese Medicine Clinic